Servo Control Solutions

HASE SERVO

130 Servo Motor

The 130 servo motor series is presented as a selection reference for machine transmission and motion control. Review load inertia, duty cycle, mounting and cable space. For replacements, compare the existing motor and drive item by item.

Discuss Your Servo Requirements
130 Servo Motor

TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS

Brochure Technical Specifications

The specifications below come from the supplied HASE brochure. Check the full nameplate model, power variant and options; our technical team confirms delivery specifications and installation drawings.

Scroll the table horizontally to view all specifications.

Brochure Motor Specifications · Separate Power Variants
Parameter / Unit130 Series
850W
130 Series
1300W
130 Series
1800W
130 Series
2300W
Rated power (W)850130018002300
Rated voltage (V)220220220220
Rated current (A)5.47.712.513
Rated torque (N.m)5.48.311.4614.6
Rated speed (r/min)1500150015001500
Instantaneous maximum current (A)172637.539
Instantaneous maximum torque (N.m)16.224.928.743
Instantaneous maximum speed (r/min)3000300030003000
Back EMF (V/1000r/min)60.563.957.667.2
Torque constant (N.m/A)1.081.080.871.12
Winding resistance (line-to-line) (Ω)1.3810.90.47
Line inductance (mH)12.59.67.55.39
Rotor inertia (kg.m2×10^-4)13.819.319.333.4
Pole pairs5
Encoder optionsOptional 17-bit magnetic single-turn absolute, 17-bit magnetic multi-turn absolute, or 23-bit optical multi-turn absolute encoder
Brake optionOptional brake
Motor insulation classClass F
Operating environmentAmbient temperature: -20°C to 40°C; relative humidity: 90% (no frost)
Protection ratingIP67IP67IP67IP67
130 Series Brochure Mounting Drawing
130 Series Outline and Mounting Reference · Brochure Page 4. Click to enlarge; confirm body length and optional dimensions against the order drawing.
View Full Specifications Brochure · Page 4 ↗

PRODUCT GUIDE

Product Guide

Product Identifier
130 series
Appearance & Structure
Refer to the original photographs for the motor body, front mounting face and output shaft.

Photo product identifiers come from the original folders; brochure specifications are shown above. Our technical team confirms full models, options and delivery documentation.

Application References

These examples support selection discussions. Review actual load, cycle and control requirements for suitability.

SELECTION CHECKLIST

Selection & Integration

Torque & speed
Review continuous and peak loads, required speed and duty cycle before choosing the motor-drive combination.
Inertia & transmission
Review load inertia, gear ratio, screw lead or pulley arrangement against acceleration and response requirements.
Mounting & connection
Confirm flange, pilot, shaft diameter, shaft extension, keyway, coupling and installation space against approved drawings.
Drive & feedback
Check the nameplate, compatible drive, supply and encoder interface. Confirm any holding-brake requirement separately.
Duty & environment
Define cycle time, ambient temperature, dust, oil mist and cable routing, then confirm suitability.

INSTALLATION & COMMISSIONING

Installation & Commissioning

  1. Check drawings and shaft connections before assembly. Avoid striking the shaft and verify free mechanical movement.
  2. With power isolated, check power, feedback and protective-ground connections. Configure parameters using confirmed drive documentation.
  3. Have technical personnel perform low-speed unloaded checks, then progressively verify direction, feedback, load and duty cycle.

This page is a selection guide. Technical personnel must use approved documentation for wiring, parameters and protection settings.

Product Photograph

130 Servo Motor

PRODUCT INQUIRY

Discuss This Product

130 Servo Motor

For selection, please share: Load and transmission, Speed or cycle time, Mounting conditions, Existing controller / drive, Quantity.

The email draft includes the product name and a requirements checklist. Complete it and send it yourself. Our team confirms selection, technical suitability, commercial terms and final orders.

DOCUMENTATION

Servo Product Documentation

Download HASE Servo Motors & Drives (English)Download HASE Servo Motors & Drives (Chinese)

CONTACT

Contact Sales

CNC machine production base

HASE Industrial Park, Landing Road, Funing County, Yancheng, Jiangsu, China

Servo motor factory

No. 8 Xinbai Road, Tinghu District, Yancheng, Jiangsu, China